Tri-State Tour

Click on link below to access the 2017 Tri-State Junior Golf Tour Schedule, Waiver Form, and Code of Conduct Information

 

2017 TSJGT pdf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Results

 

 

 

June 15 – Westview Golf Course, Quincy IL

 

 

 

Player     Score   Place

BOYS 8- UNDER

Jax Porter     25   First Place
 

BOYS 9-11

Quinn Thomas     37   First Place
Gabriel Gold     42   Second Place
Ty Novosel     56   Third Place
 

BOYS 15-17

Jamie Busha     85   First Place
Blake Hayden     85   Second Place
Jacob Deitrich     86   Third Place
 

GIRLS 9-11

Sophia Gold     49   First Place
Saya Geisendorfer     51   Second Place
 

GIRLS 12-14

Laci Novosel     96   First Place
Paige Cain     110   Second Place
 

GIRLS 15-17

Brooke Walbring     93   First Place
Avery Scott     102   Second Place
Mya Geise     108   Third Place
 

 

 

 

 

 

June 29 – Rolling Greens Golf Course, Mt. Sterling, IL

 

 

 

 

 

Player     Score   Place

GIRLS 9-11

Sophia Gold     48   First Place
 

BOYS 9-11

Gabriel Gold     43   First Place
Ty Novosel     53   Second Place
Jack Mettemeyer     55   Third Place
Logan Lansing     62    
Connor Howell     79    
 

GIRLS 12-14

Laci Novosel (Sudden death playoff)     99   First Place
Paige Cain     99   Second Place
 

BOYS 12-14

Connor Hamm     77   First Place
Josh Kennedy (scorecard playoff)     80   Second Place
Luke Mettemeyer     80   Third Place
Jake Schisler     94    
Brock Bollin     95    
Lucas Burry     96    
Connor Watson     97    
Ben Hollis     100    
Dane Pfeiferling     101    
Justin Lambert     104    
Seth Cochran     105    
 

GIRLS 15-17

Krystal Burgtorf     79   First Place
Hannah Maguire     84   Second Place
Avery Scott     98   Third Place
Brooke Walbring     102    
Samantha Hirner     102    
Kelsey Knorr     110    
Mya Geise     116    
Carman McMahon     151    
 

BOYS 15-17

TJ Wensing     74   First Place
Conner Bross     82   Second Place
Wesley Cook     89   Third Place
 

 

 

 

 

 

July 10 – Norwoods Golf Club, Hannibal, MO

 

 

 

 

 

Player     Score   Place

BOYS 8-UNDER

Keeden Orpet-Hulett     57   First Place
 

GIRLS 9-11

Sophia Gold     52   First Place
Abby Lewton     69   Second Place
 

BOYS 9-11

Gabriel Gold     41   First Place
Jack Mettemeyer     48   Second Place
Ty Novosel     53   Third Place
Logan Lansing     57    
Connor Howell     62    
Nathan Konrad     87    
 

GIRLS 12-14

Laci Novosel     94   First Place
Paige Cain     110   Second Place
Natalie Dearwester     112   Thrid Place
Cami Bross     134    
 

BOYS 12-14

Brayden Buffington (sudden death playoff)     84   First Place
Jack Lockard (sudden death playoff)     84   Second Place
Connor Hamm (scorecard playoff)     86   Third Place
Lucas Burry (scorecard playoff)     86    
Connor Watson     93    
Luke Mettemeyer     96    
Jake Schisler     102    
Ross Thompson     103    
Ben Lockard     107    
 

GIRLS 15-17

Hannah Maguire     97   First Place
Avery Scott     102   Second Place
Gracie Bunge     106   Third Place
Kelsey Knorr     110    
Mya Geise     112    
Lindsay May     116    
Samantha Hirner     132    
Elizabeth Smith     141    
Carman McMahon     149    
 

BOYS 15-17

Jimmie Patterson (Sudden Death Playoff)     73   First Place
 TJ Wensing (Sudden Death Playoff)     73   Second Place
David Hutson (Sudden Death Playoff)     73   Third Place
Nathan Hoebing     76    
Conner Bross     78    
Wesley Cook     89    
Gage Moller     93    
Blake Garner     99    
Tyler Blickhan     119    
 

 

 

July 17 – Spring Lake Country Club, Quincy, IL

 

 

Player     Score   Place

BOYS 8-UNDER

Keeden Orpet-Hulett     34   First Place
Jax Porter     38   Second Place
 

GIRLS 9-11

Sophia Gold     54   First Place
 

BOYS 9-11

Gabriel Gold     41   First Place
Jack Mettemeyer     55   Second Place
Ty Novosel     56   Third Place
Logan Lansing     61    
Connor Howell     62    
Nicklaus Thomas     62    
Nathan Konrad     68    
 

GIRLS 12-14

Laci Novosel     91   First Place
Paige Cain     97   Second Place
Natalie Dearwester     100   Thrid Place
 

BOYS 12-14

Quinn Thomas     80   First Place
Jack Lockard     87   Second Place
Luke Mettemeyer     91   Third Place
Brayden Buffington     92    
Connor Watson     93    
Jake Schisler     94    
Connor Hamm     96    
Ben Lockard     100    
Dane Pfeiferling     107    
 

GIRLS 15-17

Krystal Burgtorf     83   First Place
Hannah Maguire     85   Second Place
Grace Frese     95   Third Place
Gracie Bunge     100    
Avery Scott     101    
Brooke Walbring     102    
Samantha Hirner     109    
Mya Geise     110    
Kelsey Knorr     110    
Lindsay May     118    
Carman McMahon     129    
Elizabeth Smith     136    
 

BOYS 15-17

Conner Bross     77   First Place
Gavin Frese     81   Second Place
David Hutson     81   Third Place
Parker Campbell     83    
Jack Leffers     83    
Jimmie Patterson     83    
Laithan Sublette     84    
TJ Wensing     85    
Alex Welch     88    
Wesley Cook     90    
Gage Moller     90    
Blake Garner     95    
Tyler Kent     101    
 Ben Hollis     133    
 

 

 

July 24 – Shaeffer Memorial Golf Park, Ft. Madison, IA

 

 

Player     Score   Place

GIRLS 9-11

 Saya Geisendorfer     46   First Place
Sophia Gold     48   Second Place
 

BOYS 9-11

Gabriel Gold     43   First Place
Connor Howell     50   Second Place
Logan Lansing     53   Third Place
Ty Novosel     56    
Nathan Konrad     57    
Issa Geisendorfer     60    
 

GIRLS 12-14

Laci Novosel     86   First Place
Paige Cain     89   Second Place
 

BOYS 12-14

Jack Lockard     85   First Place
Connor Hamm     86   Second Place
Jake Schisler     93   Third Place
Lucas Burry     97    
Ben Lockard     98    
 

GIRLS 15-17

Hannah Maguire     89   First Place
Samantha Hirner     94   Second Place
Avery Scott     97   Third Place
Mya Geise     98    
Carman McMahon     119    
Elizabeth Smith     126    
 

BOYS 15-17

Grant Ohnemus     79   First Place
Conner Bross (scorecard playoff)     81   Second Place
Jimmie Patterson     81   Third Place
Gage Moller     93    
Blake Garner     94    
 

 

 

July 31 – Quincy Country Club, Quincy, IL
Player     Score   Place

Boys 8 & under

Keeden Orpet-Hulett (Sudden Death Playoff)     32   First Place
Jax Porter     32   Second Place
 

GIRLS 9-11

Saya Geisendorfer     49   First Place
Abby Lewton     66   Second Place
 

BOYS 9-11

Ty Novosel     55   First Place
Logan Lansing     57   Second Place
Issa Geisendorfer     58   Third Place
Nathan Konrad     62    
Connor Howell     65    
Nicklaus Thomas     69    
 

GIRLS 12-14

Laci Novosel     86   First Place
Paige Cain     96   Second Place
 

BOYS 12-14

Quinn Thomas     77   First Place
Brock Bollin     85   Second Place
Joshua Kennedy     91   Third Place
Jack Mettemeyer     105    
 

GIRLS 15-17

Krystal Burgtorf     85   First Place
Hannah Maguire     87   Second Place
Grace Frese     87   Third Place
Lauren Hawley     90    
Mya Geise     94    
Avery Scott     95    
Gracie Bunge     100    
Lindsay May     101    
Kelsey Knorr     111    
Samantha Hirner     114    
Elizabeth Smith     115    
Carman McMahon     122    
 

BOYS 15-17

Parker Campbell (Sudden Death Playoff – 4 holes)     77   First Place
Laithan Sublette     77   Second Place
Jacob Deitrich (Scorecard Playoff)     80   Third Place
Jimmie Patterson     80    
TJ Wensing     81    
Conner Bross     82    
David Kewney     82    
Blake Hayden     83    
Gage Moller     83    
Gavin Frese     85    
David Hutson     86    
Grant Ohnemus     87    
Alex Welch     88    
Blake Garner     90    
Jack Leffers     91    
Tyler Kent     96    
Wesley Cook     97