Tournament Results 2013

All documents are in PDF format, click here to download Adobe Reader

Division 1-B Boys 3-5

Division 1-G Girls 3-5

Division 2-B Boys 6-7

Division 2-G Girls 6-7

Division 3-B Boys 8-9

Division 3-G Girls 8-9

Division 4-B Boys 10-11

Division 4-G Girls 10-11

Division 5-B Boys 12-13

Division 5-G Girls 12-13

Division 6-B Boys 14-15

Division 6-G Girls 14-15

Division 7-B Boys 16-17

Division 7-G Girls 16-17

Division C-B Collegiate Men

Division C-G Collegiate Women

 

OTHER AWARDS

QUINCY HERALD WHIG BEST LETTER AWARDS

Megan Welch, 12, Lakeville, MN
Owen Bolles, 5, Bloomington, IL

JOHN HOWERTON SPIRIT OF GIVING AWARD

Tripp Kinney, 15, West Des Moines, IA

JOHN HOWERTON MEMORIAL SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD FOR BOYS

Seth Rebbe, 16, Petersburg, IL

3-2-1 EVENT RESULTS

June 20, 2013

1st        Eugenie Gutierrez   69
            Jorge Gutierrez
            Daniel Copeman
            Jacob Lehotay

2nd       Jacob Schisler        70
            Aaron Kuznik
            Landon Buchanaga
            Devan Whittaker

3rd        Garrick Higgo       72
            Gordon Brixi
            Michael Copeman

4th        Luke Manary          77
            Micah Sheffer
            Bruce Lee
            Anson Kuznik

5th        Garyck Brixi           80
            Camille Kuznik
            Ryan Chang

INTERNATIONAL SCRAMBLE RESULTS

June 20, 2013

1st       Gordon Brixi              31
            Anson Kuznik
            Micah Sheffer
            Bruce Lee

2nd      Jacob Schisler          32 
            Daniel Copeman
            Aaron Kuznik
            Ryan Chang
             (Scorecard playoff)

3rd       Camille Kuznik         32
            Luke Manary
            Garyck Brixi
            Devan Whittaker

4th       Landon Buchanaga     34
            Garrick Higgo
            Jacob Lehoty

5th       Eugenia Gutierrez     35
            Jorge Gutierrez
            Savannah Vega Schwartz
            Michael Copeman

 

PARENT CHILD RESULTS

3-7  GIRLS

1. Ava Kolasinski & Warren Garstecki 55
2. Julia Imai & Ryoshin 58

3-7 BOYS

1. Landon Gilmore & Terry 42
2. Micah Sheffer & Joe 43
3. Owen Bolles & Bill 49

8-13 GIRLS

1. Hallie Riley & Derek 40
2. Camille Kuznik & Tony 41
3. Reese Guzman & Eric 41

8-13 BOYS

1. Ivan Richmond & Seth 35
2. Jack Blair & Troy Hummel 36
3. Jimmy McLaughlin & James 38

14-17 GIRLS

1. Mackenzie Matthews & Patrick 38
2. Sarah Eversman & Bill 41
3. August Will & Scott 47

14-17 BOYS

1. Daniel Copeman & Phillip 37
2. John Stroud & John 39
3. Jack Robertson & Keith 40

LONG DRIVE

3-7 BOYS

1. Landon Gilmore

8-13 GIRLS

1. Camille Kuznik
2. Madison Koester

8-13 BOYS

1. Tyler Anderson
2. Ryan Chang

14-17 GIRLS

1. August Will
2. Mackenzie Matthews

14-17 BOYS

1. Jack Robertson

PUTTING

3-7 BOYS AND GIRLS

1. Grant Marshall
2. Micah Sheffer

8-13 BOYS AND GIRLS

1. Chloe Johnson
2. Sean Minor

14-17 BOYS GIRLS

1. John Stroud
2. Sarah Eversman

BEST DRESSED

1. Hallie Riley & Derek
T-2. Brock & Chad Snyder and Britta and Lisa Snyder