Tournament Results 2009

Division 1-B Boys 3-5 PDF

Division 1-G Girls 3-5 PDF

Division 2-B Boys 6-7 PDF

Division 2-G Girls 6-7 PDF

Division 3-G Girls 8-9 PDF

Division 3-B Boys 8-9 PDF

Division 4-B Boys 10-11 PDF

Division 4-G Girls 10-11 PDF

Div 5-B Boys 12-13 PDF

Division 5-G Girls 12-13 PDF

Division 6-B Boys 14-15 PDF

Division 6-G Girls 14-15 PDF

Division 7-B Boys 16-17 PDF

Division 7-G Girls 16-17 PDF

Collegiate Women PDF

Collegiate Men PDF

Pepsi International Mixed Team Scramble, Thursday, June 25, 2009

5-9 Division

1st — Gheran Hattingh, Aidan Kramer, Luke Harris, Bruce Lee
2nd — Neil Parasher, John Marble, Peyton Callens, Leif Sinclair
3rd — Xander Prinsloo, Konner McEntire, Megan Rosslee

10-16 Division

1st — Pearlissa Harris, Patrick McDonnell, Sameer Aery
2nd — Angelica Harris, Rosswell Sinclair, Trevor Bernier
3rd — Chandler Shaw, Therion Nel, Connor O’Neil

Pepsi International Mixed 3-2-1 Team Event, Friday, June 26, 2009

5-9 Division

1st — Gheran Hattingh, Xander Prinsloo, Leif Sinclair, Bruce Lee
2nd — Peyton Callens, John Marble, Luke Harris, Megan Rosslee

10-16 Division

1st — Chandler Shaw, Rosswell Sinclair, Connor O’Neil, Pearlissa Harris
2nd — Angelica Harris, Sameer Aery, Trevor Bernier

FINAL RESULTS OF THE PARENT-CHILD EVENT
River View Golf Club, Sunday, June 21, 2009

3-7 Girls
1st — Madison & Gary Hicks, Victoria, MN

3-7 Boys
1st — Collier & John Curd, Bowling Green, KY
2nd — Rohan & KC Kommineni, DeSoto, TX
3rd — Gheran & Gerrit Httingh, Pretoria, South Africa

8-11 Girls
1st — Angelica & Tim Harris, Harvey, LA
2nd — Claire & Jesse Hodges, Wildwood, MO
3rd — Megan & Neil Rosslee, Bromhof, South Africa

8-11 Boys
1st — Benjamin & Gary Hicks, Victoris, MN
2nd — Tanner & Todd Owen, High Point, NC
3rd — Pierce & Mark Moling, Kearney, MO

12-15 Girls
1st — Brooke & Mickey McDougald, The Woodlands, TX
2nd — Pearlissa & Tim Harris, Harvey, LA

12-15 Boys
1st — Sammy & Dan Sicard, Woodbury, MN
2nd — Tanner & Randy Mathews, Markle, IN
3rd — Adam & Scott Wood, Zionsville, IN

Over 16 Girls
1st — Tiffany & Steve Gretsch, Albany, MN

Over 16 Boys
1st — Trevor & Tom Bernier, Taunton, MA
2nd — Ross & Randy Mathews, Markle, IN
3rd — Kyle & Alan Browning, Palmyra, MO